Worst Album Covers of All Time

Not all album covers are created equal. Some are so incredible that they can not now be explained by the people who originally conceived of them.

Here we look at 30 of the worst, most strange and downright ridiculous album covers ever made. Lets have a look at covers where something went a bit wrong… Oh dear!

#1. Look into my eyes baby!
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#2. Because I’ve killed ’em all
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#3. WTF they having the wigs for?
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#4. Nice pussy!
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#5. Even paedoes taking their pictures
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#6. This is really no comment…
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#7. Elvis ain’t dead man
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#8. Yes, yes. Your are one of the yachts. Call 555-nut-house
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#9.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#10. Eat me, I’m hot!
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#11.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#12. KFC top 10 songs 🙂
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#13.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#14.
Suspicious looking guy stroking hand of 16 years old lolita?
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#15.
Sure I let you touch him guys 🙂 Where is the gay dog?
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#16.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#17.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#18.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#19.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#20.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#21.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#22.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#23. He would, if they haven’t been so ugly
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#24. You gotta be shitting me! 🙂
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#25. Dunno, how big black dick taste like, gotta buy the record.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#26. For sure this guy ain’t normal
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#27.

#28. Oh shit, black ninjas.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#29.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#30.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#31.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#32.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#33. This one is one of my favourites
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#34.
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#35. Cross-eyed bear?
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#36. 10 things befor I die: to spend a day near the breast of the size your head
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#37. What’s wrong with her?
Worst Album Cover of All Time

#38. Oh boy!
Worst Album Cover of All Time
 
Subscribe Audiophile Vintage on YouTube

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Worst Album Covers of All Time

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s